444 Neckel Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $612,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Neckel Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $562,753, approximately $299 per square foot. 444 Neckel Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Garavito Maria G
Bought by
Garavito Maria G and Garavito Ricardo Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Garavito Maria G
Bought by
Garavito Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Garavito Ricardo
Bought by
Garavito Maria G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garavito Maria G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Garavito Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Garavito Maria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $222,625 | $32,632 | $189,993 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $213,982 | $31,366 | $182,616 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $209,787 | $30,751 | $179,036 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $205,675 | $30,149 | $175,526 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $203,567 | $29,840 | $173,727 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $199,576 | $29,255 | $170,321 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $195,664 | $28,682 | $166,982 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $191,828 | $28,120 | $163,708 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $188,068 | $27,569 | $160,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,244 | $27,155 | $158,089 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map