444 Percy St Unit 49 Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Percy St Unit 49, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $475,125, approximately $397 per square foot. 444 Percy St Unit 49 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Donald L
Bought by
Dixon Lena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,084
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Lena M and Shepard Lena M
Bought by
Dixon Lena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,084
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Fernandez Allan and Fernandez Rowena
Bought by
Shephard Lena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Lena M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dixon Lena M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Shephard Lena M | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Lena M | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Shephard Lena M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $241,068 | $96,424 | $144,644 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $236,342 | $94,534 | $141,808 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $231,708 | $92,680 | $139,028 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $227,165 | $90,863 | $136,302 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $222,711 | $89,081 | $133,630 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $220,428 | $88,168 | $132,260 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $216,107 | $86,440 | $129,667 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $211,871 | $84,746 | $127,125 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $207,718 | $83,085 | $124,633 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $203,646 | $81,456 | $122,190 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $200,589 | $80,234 | $120,355 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $196,662 | $78,663 | $117,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map