444 River Front S Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $827,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 River Front S, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $634,378, approximately $207 per square foot. 444 River Front S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $35,160 | $7,666 | $27,494 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $19,037 | $5,413 | $13,624 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $35,006 | $9,278 | $25,728 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $35,006 | $9,278 | $25,728 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $35,006 | $9,278 | $25,728 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $27,452 | $9,278 | $18,174 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $27,452 | $9,278 | $18,174 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,452 | $9,278 | $18,174 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $27,453 | $9,279 | $18,174 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $27,453 | $9,279 | $18,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map