NOT LISTED FOR SALE

448 River Front S Conway, SC 29527

Estimated Value: $269,438 - $411,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,446 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 448 River Front S, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $353,360, approximately $244 per square foot. 448 River Front S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Brown Joey Michael
Bought by
Brown Joey Michael
Current Estimated Value
$353,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Brown Joey Michael
Bought by
Brown Joey Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Hucks Cecil Rabon
Bought by
Brown Joey Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brown Joey Michael -- --
Brown Joey Michael $179,900 --
Hucks Cecil Rabon -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,823 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,823 $13,603 $7,350 $6,253
2023 $2,823 $12,333 $8,235 $4,098
2021 $2,712 $12,333 $8,235 $4,098
2020 $2,573 $12,333 $8,235 $4,098
2019 $2,573 $12,333 $8,235 $4,098
2018 $2,603 $12,033 $8,235 $3,798
2017 $2,588 $12,033 $8,235 $3,798
2016 $0 $12,033 $8,235 $3,798
2015 -- $12,033 $8,235 $3,798
2014 $2,504 $12,033 $8,235 $3,798
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.