444 Scenic Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,434,000 - $1,802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Scenic Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,568,516, approximately $831 per square foot. 444 Scenic Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Valosek Laurent D
Bought by
Valosek Laurent D and Valosek Elizabeth Scranton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,440
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Valosek Laurent D
Bought by
Valosek Laurent D and Valosek Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Richard J and Ryan Jacqueline
Bought by
Valosek Laurent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Richard and Ryan Jacqueline
Bought by
Ryan Richard J and Ryan Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Susan Pothoff
Bought by
Ryan Richard and Ryan Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$659,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Thornton Richard
Bought by
Pothoff Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Whelan Robert G and Whelan Suzanne F
Bought by
Pothoff Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valosek Laurent D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valosek Laurent D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valosek Laurent D | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Valosek Laurent D | $715,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Ryan Richard J | -- | California Land Title | |
| Ryan Richard | $659,000 | California Land Title | |
| Pothoff Susan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pothoff Susan | $429,500 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valosek Laurent D | $559,000 | |
| Closed | Valosek Laurent D | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Richard | $659,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pothoff Susan | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pothoff Susan | $343,600 | |
| Closed | Valosek Laurent D | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,116 | $1,016,522 | $661,095 | $355,427 |
| 2024 | $14,620 | $996,595 | $648,135 | $348,460 |
| 2023 | $14,492 | $977,054 | $635,427 | $341,627 |
| 2022 | $14,327 | $957,899 | $622,969 | $334,930 |
| 2021 | $14,052 | $939,123 | $610,758 | $328,365 |
| 2020 | $13,891 | $929,500 | $604,500 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $13,518 | $911,274 | $592,647 | $318,627 |
| 2018 | $13,070 | $893,406 | $581,026 | $312,380 |
| 2017 | $12,804 | $875,889 | $569,634 | $306,255 |
| 2016 | $12,220 | $858,715 | $558,465 | $300,250 |
| 2015 | $12,171 | $845,816 | $550,076 | $295,740 |
| 2014 | $11,711 | $829,249 | $539,302 | $289,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map