444 Springridge Rd Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $182,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,858
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Springridge Rd, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $182,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 444 Springridge Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $7,575 | $7,575 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $45,849 | $7,575 | $38,274 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $45,498 | $7,575 | $37,923 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $45,498 | $7,575 | $37,923 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $45,399 | $7,575 | $37,824 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $45,399 | $7,575 | $37,824 |
| 2016 | $6,731 | $45,399 | $7,575 | $37,824 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $45,293 | $7,575 | $37,718 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $45,293 | $7,575 | $37,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map