444 Spruce St Oakland, MS 38948
Estimated Value: $57,182 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Spruce St, Oakland, MS 38948 and is currently estimated at $185,546, approximately $170 per square foot. 444 Spruce St is a home located in Yalobusha County with nearby schools including Coffeeville Elementary School and Coffeeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $3,384 | $150 | $3,234 |
| 2024 | $323 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2023 | $306 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2022 | $197 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2021 | $210 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2020 | $210 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2019 | $211 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2018 | $214 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2017 | $212 | $2,661 | $150 | $2,511 |
| 2016 | $204 | $2,429 | $150 | $2,279 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,642 | $150 | $1,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,642 | $150 | $1,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,642 | $150 | $1,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map