4440 Brown Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Brown Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $335,731, approximately $147 per square foot. 4440 Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Sevier Tony S and Sevier Pamela R
Bought by
Franz Garry L and Dawn-Franz Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Garry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map