6960 Caine Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6960 Caine Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $73,789, approximately $82 per square foot. 6960 Caine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Colosky William J and Colosky Treesa I
Bought by
Starr Lee E and Starr Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Colosky William J and Colosky Treesa I
Bought by
Starr Lee E and Starr Benjamin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2010
Sold by
Davis Matthew E
Bought by
Colosky William J and Colosky Treesa I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Davis Mathew and Davis Edward Wayne
Bought by
Colosky William J and Colosky Treesa I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Lee E | $27,985 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Lee E | $27,985 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Lee E | $27,985 | None Available | |
| Colosky William J | -- | None Available | |
| Colosky William J | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |