4440 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $816,582, approximately $660 per square foot. 4440 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Yamashita Ted M
Bought by
Trust Of Ted M Yamashita and Yamashita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Tanaka Ailene Y and Yamashita Fred T
Bought by
Yamashita Ted M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,817
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Ted M Yamashita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yamashita Ted M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamashita Ted M | $26,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $55,822 | $32,326 | $23,496 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $54,729 | $31,693 | $23,036 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $53,657 | $31,072 | $22,585 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $52,606 | $30,463 | $22,143 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $51,575 | $29,866 | $21,709 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $50,047 | $28,981 | $21,066 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $49,066 | $28,413 | $20,653 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $47,162 | $27,310 | $19,852 |
| 2015 | $991 | $46,454 | $26,900 | $19,554 |
| 2014 | $977 | $45,545 | $26,374 | $19,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map