4440 Mill Branch Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,139
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Mill Branch Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,563,017, approximately $377 per square foot. 4440 Mill Branch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsong Ranch Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Custom Builder Llc
Bought by
Bogdan Andrew and Bogdan Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Andrew | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,223 | $1,231,436 | $389,426 | $1,112,218 |
| 2024 | $20,708 | $1,119,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,638 | $1,017,715 | $389,426 | $1,037,397 |
| 2022 | $19,171 | $925,195 | $389,406 | $992,239 |
| 2021 | $18,105 | $841,086 | $139,992 | $701,094 |
| 2020 | $12,791 | $577,404 | $111,993 | $465,411 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $83,995 | $83,995 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map