4440 Piedra Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Piedra Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $740,431, approximately $305 per square foot. 4440 Piedra Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $325,537 | $75,654 | $249,883 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $312,898 | $72,717 | $240,181 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $306,764 | $71,292 | $235,472 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $300,750 | $69,895 | $230,855 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $297,667 | $69,179 | $228,488 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $291,831 | $67,823 | $224,008 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $286,110 | $66,494 | $219,616 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $280,501 | $65,191 | $215,310 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $275,002 | $63,913 | $211,089 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $270,872 | $62,953 | $207,919 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $265,567 | $61,720 | $203,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map