4440 Summit Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $139,552 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Summit Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $176,851, approximately $225 per square foot. 4440 Summit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Chesson Donald N and Chesson Billie M
Bought by
Chesson Joint Living Trust and Chesson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Bought by
Phillips Athel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesson Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Athel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $113,000 | $12,420 | $100,580 |
| 2024 | $864 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2023 | $325 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $325 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2021 | $330 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2020 | $321 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2019 | $31,704 | $43,430 | $11,970 | $31,460 |
| 2018 | $247 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map