4769 Summit Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $427,882 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4769 Summit Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $451,627, approximately $225 per square foot. 4769 Summit Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Woodie Charles D
Bought by
Woodie Charles D and Perry Woodie Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Bought by
Woodie Charles D and Woodie Opal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodie Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodie Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodie Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $429,400 | $31,850 | $397,550 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $193,530 | $26,730 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $735 | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72,764 | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $90,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map