4440 W Beyer Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 W Beyer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $378,796, approximately $200 per square foot. 4440 W Beyer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Hovseth Timothy C and Hovseth Rebecca A
Bought by
Lohman Thomas L and Lohman Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman Thomas L | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lohman Thomas L | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,234 | $332,300 | $84,400 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $332,300 | $84,400 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $317,100 | $80,700 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $291,700 | $51,900 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $279,300 | $50,300 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $279,300 | $50,300 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $275,200 | $50,300 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $257,900 | $48,200 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $248,300 | $46,900 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $210,400 | $41,500 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $210,400 | $41,500 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map