Estimated Value: $1,505,000 - $1,597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44405 Eagle Point Dr, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $1,548,523, approximately $582 per square foot. 44405 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,450 | $812,900 | $476,900 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $10,629 | $812,900 | $476,900 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $812,900 | $476,900 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $812,900 | $476,900 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $812,900 | $476,900 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $6,667 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2015 | $6,774 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
| 2013 | $7,027 | $782,800 | $476,900 | $305,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map