4441 Clyde Dr Jacksonville, FL 32208
Ribault NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Clyde Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $229,844, approximately $98 per square foot. 4441 Clyde Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and Inner City Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,557 | $110,946 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,433 | $110,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $107,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $104,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $101,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $98,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $97,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $95,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $93,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $91,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $89,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $91,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $91,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map