4441 Gateshead Bay Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,774 - $1,652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$1,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Gateshead Bay, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,537,444, approximately $1,435 per square foot. 4441 Gateshead Bay is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Giovanni Roberto and Isabella Roberto Isabella
Bought by
Roberto Family Trust and Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Simplicio Francesco
Bought by
Simplicio Francesco and The Francesco Simplicio 2012 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberto Giovanni | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4441 Gateshead Bay Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberto Isabella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberto Giovanni | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simplicio Francesco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $358,036 | $46,173 | $311,863 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $351,016 | $45,267 | $305,749 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $344,134 | $44,380 | $299,754 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $337,387 | $43,510 | $293,877 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $330,772 | $42,657 | $288,115 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $327,382 | $42,221 | $285,161 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $320,964 | $41,394 | $279,570 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $314,672 | $40,583 | $274,089 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $308,503 | $39,788 | $268,715 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $302,455 | $39,008 | $263,447 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $297,914 | $38,423 | $259,491 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $292,080 | $37,671 | $254,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map