4441 Jane St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Jane St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $488,637, approximately $382 per square foot. 4441 Jane St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pershing Middle School, Bellaire High School, and St. Mark's Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $489,561 | $387,281 | $102,280 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $411,659 | $332,606 | $79,053 |
| 2023 | $5,751 | $411,659 | $332,606 | $79,053 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $402,921 | $318,938 | $83,983 |
| 2021 | $8,751 | $392,907 | $309,825 | $83,082 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $375,847 | $309,825 | $66,022 |
| 2019 | $8,102 | $421,179 | $309,825 | $111,354 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $328,150 | $328,050 | $100 |
| 2017 | $6,572 | $365,500 | $364,500 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $365,500 | $364,500 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $370,000 | $364,500 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $292,173 | $282,488 | $9,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map