4441 Summit Ridge Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,616 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Summit Ridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $241,404, approximately $292 per square foot. 4441 Summit Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Daniels Roland G and Daniels Gloria J
Bought by
Daniels Roland G and Daniels Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Roland G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniels Roland G | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $62,950 | $14,390 | $48,560 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $61,560 | $14,390 | $47,170 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $61,560 | $14,390 | $47,170 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $44,930 | $10,500 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $44,930 | $10,500 | $34,430 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $44,930 | $10,500 | $34,430 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $38,740 | $10,500 | $28,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,390 | $10,500 | $34,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map