Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Jauregui
HomeBased Realty
(661) 810-3231
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,883 - $353,000
Don't miss out, Cull-De Sac location, Ready to move in, Near all Shopping, Hospital, Schools with easy access to Freeway 14, Offering Fresh interior paint, Tile flooring on living room, kitchen and dining area hallway , bathroom, and larger bedroom, other two bedrooms with brand new carpet, Green Lawn at front with mature tree and palm tree, Large back yard with block walls all around.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeBased Realty License #01100028 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jaime | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foss Wayne E | $50,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $110,330 | Accommodation | |
| Serfoss Scott | $265,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Ramirez Jose V | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Jose V | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdovinos Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valdovinos Robert | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Valdovinos Robert | $52,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Elenes Juanita | $29,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Co | |
| Directors Mtg Loan Corp | $106,199 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jaime | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Wayne E | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Serfoss Scott | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose V | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Robert | $50,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Robert | $51,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Elenes Juanita | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Jose V | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +3.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $339,950 | -4.2% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $64,371 | $12,869 | $51,502 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $63,110 | $12,617 | $50,493 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $61,873 | $12,370 | $49,503 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $60,661 | $12,128 | $48,533 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $59,473 | $11,891 | $47,582 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $57,712 | $11,540 | $46,172 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $56,581 | $11,314 | $45,267 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $54,386 | $10,876 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $53,570 | $10,713 | $42,857 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $52,522 | $10,504 | $42,018 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Jauregui
HomeBased Realty
(661) 810-3231
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lorena Chiquillo-Rubio
Sync Brokerage, Inc.
(661) 200-8089
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25006303
APN: 3122-023-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.