44418 8th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,996 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44418 8th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $401,749, approximately $242 per square foot. 44418 8th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Robert G
Bought by
Bennett Robert G and Bennett Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1987
Sold by
Bennett Eunice Lee
Bought by
Bennett Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Robert G | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Bennett Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Robert G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $66,859 | $11,730 | $55,129 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $65,549 | $11,500 | $54,049 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $64,265 | $11,275 | $52,990 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $63,005 | $11,054 | $51,951 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $61,771 | $10,838 | $50,933 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $59,940 | $10,517 | $49,423 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $58,765 | $10,311 | $48,454 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $56,484 | $9,911 | $46,573 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $55,637 | $9,763 | $45,874 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $54,548 | $9,572 | $44,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map