Estimated Value: $264,317 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $283,579, approximately $224 per square foot. 4442 Amelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Petkus Gary P and Petkus Beverly A
Bought by
Gary P Petkus And Beverly A Petkus Living Tru and Petkus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary P Petkus And Beverly A Petkus Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $22,000 | $4,226 | $17,774 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $22,000 | $4,226 | $17,774 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $22,000 | $4,226 | $17,774 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $14,001 | $3,675 | $10,326 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $14,001 | $3,675 | $10,326 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $14,001 | $3,675 | $10,326 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $12,242 | $3,307 | $8,935 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $12,242 | $3,307 | $8,935 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $14,163 | $3,307 | $10,856 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $12,325 | $2,940 | $9,385 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $12,325 | $2,940 | $9,385 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $12,325 | $2,940 | $9,385 |
| 2013 | $4,284 | $15,210 | $2,940 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map