4442 Dunsmore Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Dunsmore Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,118,539, approximately $778 per square foot. 4442 Dunsmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Hammerli Bret and Hammerli Deanna
Bought by
Carrico Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$135,980
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$982,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrico Bruce A | $398,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrico Bruce A | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $576,411 | $461,137 | $115,274 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $565,110 | $452,096 | $113,014 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $554,031 | $443,232 | $110,799 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $543,169 | $434,542 | $108,627 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $532,520 | $426,022 | $106,498 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $516,727 | $413,387 | $103,340 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $506,596 | $405,282 | $101,314 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $486,927 | $389,546 | $97,381 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $479,614 | $383,695 | $95,919 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $470,220 | $376,179 | $94,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map