Estimated Value: $275,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $295,690, approximately $213 per square foot. 4442 Gage Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Ibarra Adolfo and Lopez Christine
Bought by
West Suburban Bank and Trust Number 14272
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Ibarra Adolfo
Bought by
Ibarra Adolfo and Lopez Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ibarra Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Obrochta Stan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Obrochta Stan and Srbinovski Zoran
Bought by
Obrochta Stan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Pinnacle Bank
Bought by
Srbinovski Zoran and Obrochta Stan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Suburban Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Adolfo | -- | Ort | |
| Ibarra Adolfo | $153,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Obrochta Stan | -- | -- | |
| Srbinovski Zoran | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Adolfo | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Adolfo | $150,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrochta Stan | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srbinovski Zoran | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $24,000 | $3,593 | $20,407 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $24,000 | $3,593 | $20,407 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $24,000 | $3,593 | $20,407 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $15,003 | $3,124 | $11,879 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $15,003 | $3,124 | $11,879 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $15,003 | $3,124 | $11,879 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $13,222 | $2,811 | $10,411 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $13,222 | $2,811 | $10,411 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $13,222 | $2,811 | $10,411 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $12,792 | $2,499 | $10,293 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $12,792 | $2,499 | $10,293 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $12,792 | $2,499 | $10,293 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $15,275 | $2,499 | $12,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map