Estimated Value: $273,949 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7817 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $293,487, approximately $284 per square foot. 7817 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Razo Jose Luis Flores and Razo Nancy
Bought by
Razo Jose Luis Flores and Flores Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,356
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Kutak Martina and Kutak Jaroslav
Bought by
Razo Jose Luis Flores and Flores Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Broaddrick Otis and Broaddrick Yvonne
Bought by
Kutak Jaroslav and Kutak Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,418
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Polakovic Philip J and Polakovic Cynthia M
Bought by
Broaddrick Otis and Broaddrick Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo Jose Luis Flores | -- | Carrington Ttl Partners Llc | |
| Razo Jose Luis Flores | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Kutak Jaroslav | $184,000 | -- | |
| Broaddrick Otis | $129,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razo Jose Luis Flores | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutak Jaroslav | $181,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Broaddrick Otis | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $17,322 | $3,709 | $13,613 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $17,322 | $3,709 | $13,613 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $19,479 | $3,709 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $13,390 | $3,225 | $10,165 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $15,176 | $3,225 | $11,951 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $18,386 | $3,225 | $15,161 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $11,199 | $2,902 | $8,297 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $11,199 | $2,902 | $8,297 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $12,551 | $2,902 | $9,649 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $10,227 | $2,580 | $7,647 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $13,269 | $2,580 | $10,689 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $13,269 | $2,580 | $10,689 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $11,548 | $2,580 | $8,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map