4442 S 4th St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $308,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 S 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $270,588, approximately $253 per square foot. 4442 S 4th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irene Lopez School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Alton
Bought by
204 Won Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
204 Won Llc
Bought by
Santos Martin Nicolas Chaj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Mulligan C William
Bought by
Fisher Alton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,925
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Won Llc | $6,201 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Santos Martin Nicolas Chaj | $19,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fisher Alton | $52,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Alton | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $9,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $8,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $298 | $7,760 | $1,550 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $294 | $6,970 | $1,390 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $285 | $5,210 | $1,040 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $277 | $4,080 | $810 | $3,270 |
| 2017 | $264 | $2,730 | $540 | $2,190 |
| 2016 | $283 | $2,470 | $490 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | $205 | $1,880 | $370 | $1,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map