4442 Wall Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,253
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Wall Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $823,667, approximately $365 per square foot. 4442 Wall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Shepard Catherine W and Shepard Catherine Wade
Bought by
Shepard Catherine Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Catherine Wade | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepard Catherine Wade | $315,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $210,108 | $59,989 | $150,119 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $205,989 | $58,813 | $147,176 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $201,951 | $57,660 | $144,291 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $197,992 | $56,530 | $141,462 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $194,111 | $55,422 | $138,689 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $188,355 | $53,779 | $134,576 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $184,663 | $52,725 | $131,938 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $181,043 | $51,692 | $129,351 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $177,494 | $50,679 | $126,815 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $174,829 | $49,918 | $124,911 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $171,406 | $48,941 | $122,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map