4442 Wendover St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Wendover St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $570,106, approximately $287 per square foot. 4442 Wendover St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Mccracken Kirt Thomas and Mccracken Patricia Ann
Bought by
Orea Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Nordic Homes
Bought by
Healy Shannan and Healy Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C
Bought by
Nordic Homes & Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orea Investments Llc | $137,500 | First American | |