44425 Penbrook Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44425 Penbrook Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $823,778, approximately $283 per square foot. 44425 Penbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Vrechek Daniel Donald
Bought by
Waddell Darren and Waddell Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,920
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Vrechek Daniel Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,100
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Vrechek Dana Lynne
Bought by
Vrechek Daniel Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,100
Interest Rate
4.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Darren | $525,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vrechek Daniel Donald | $339,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vrechek Daniel Donald | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waddell Darren | $419,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrechek Daniel Donald | $271,100 | |
| Closed | Vrechek Daniel Donald | $67,750 | |
| Closed | Waddell Darren | $68,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $731,784 | $153,319 | $578,465 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $703,369 | $147,366 | $556,003 |
| 2022 | $9,032 | $655,468 | $137,323 | $518,145 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $555,481 | $116,375 | $439,106 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $495,965 | $103,906 | $392,059 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $481,520 | $100,880 | $380,640 |
| 2018 | $6,781 | $463,000 | $97,000 | $366,000 |
| 2017 | $6,666 | $455,000 | $95,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $449,000 | $94,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $401,000 | $84,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $409,000 | $86,000 | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map