Estimated Value: $143,251 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444275 E 970 Rd, Gore, OK 74435 and is currently estimated at $193,084, approximately $105 per square foot. 444275 E 970 Rd is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Gore Upper Elementary School and Gore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Mcdonald Fred H
Bought by
Taylor Fairris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fairris | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $6,313 | $448 | $5,865 |
| 2024 | $611 | $6,129 | $435 | $5,694 |
| 2023 | $596 | $7,271 | $2,442 | $4,829 |
| 2022 | $675 | $7,271 | $2,442 | $4,829 |
| 2021 | $674 | $7,271 | $2,442 | $4,829 |
| 2020 | $67 | $694 | $694 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $661 | $661 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $572 | $572 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $544 | $544 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40 | $519 | $519 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map