44429 Hanstead Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,854 - $457,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44429 Hanstead Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $424,214, approximately $264 per square foot. 44429 Hanstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Douglass Nicole
Bought by
Douglass Patrick James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,434
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Perpetua M
Bought by
Douglass Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,196
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Patrick James | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Douglass Patrick | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass Patrick James | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Douglass Patrick James | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Patrick | $68,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $106,573 | $21,304 | $85,269 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $104,485 | $20,887 | $83,598 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $102,437 | $20,478 | $81,959 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $100,429 | $20,077 | $80,352 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $98,461 | $19,684 | $78,777 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $95,543 | $19,101 | $76,442 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $93,671 | $18,727 | $74,944 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $90,035 | $18,000 | $72,035 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $88,683 | $17,730 | $70,953 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $86,947 | $17,383 | $69,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map