4443 E Burning Tree Loop Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,996 - $1,840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
150
Sq Ft
$10,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 E Burning Tree Loop, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $1,523,999, approximately $10,159 per square foot. 4443 E Burning Tree Loop is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Erickson Victor F and Erickson Lois E
Bought by
Wallace James W F and Wallace Irene T M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Erickson Victor F and Erickson Lois E
Bought by
Erickson Victor F and Erickson Lois E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace James W F | $579,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Erickson Victor F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $105,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $107,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $87,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $66,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $64,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $64,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $59,847 | $0 | $0 |