4443 Point Vicente Unit 1 Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,092 - $835,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 Point Vicente Unit 1, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $795,023, approximately $630 per square foot. 4443 Point Vicente Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Callahan Kathleen A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Callahan Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Kathleen A | $236,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Talbot Stephen J | $172,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Kathleen A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Kathleen A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Stephen J | $157,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $348,619 | $199,424 | $149,195 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $341,784 | $195,514 | $146,270 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $335,083 | $191,681 | $143,402 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $328,514 | $187,923 | $140,591 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $322,074 | $184,239 | $137,835 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $318,772 | $182,350 | $136,422 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $312,523 | $178,775 | $133,748 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $306,396 | $175,270 | $131,126 |
| 2017 | $71 | $300,389 | $171,834 | $128,555 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $294,500 | $168,465 | $126,035 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $290,077 | $165,935 | $124,142 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $284,396 | $162,685 | $121,711 |
Map
- 4413 Point Degada
- 4422 Point Degada
- 813 Sunningdale Dr
- 4475 Saint Andrews Place
- 4499 Pebble Beach Dr
- 801 Yankee Point Way
- 774 Foxwood Dr
- 245 Festival Dr
- 641 Sumner Way Unit 1
- 850 Cypress Point Way
- 811 Pillar Point Way Unit 110
- 625 Sumner Way Unit 4
- 4448 Anne Sladon St
- 4467 Anne Sladon St
- 241 Del Mesa St
- 4621 Avery St
- 4608 Calle de Retiro
- 155 Avenida Descanso Unit 202
- 4616 N River Rd Unit SPC 68
- 4626 Calle de Retiro
- 728 Point Cabrillo
- 724 Point Cabrillo
- 732 Point Cabrillo
- 720 Point Cabrillo
- 729 Point Reyes
- 725 Point Reyes
- 4431 Point Vicente
- 733 Point Reyes
- 4435 Point Vicente
- 4439 Point Vicente
- 731 Point Cabrillo
- 721 Point Reyes
- 727 Point Cabrillo
- 735 Point Cabrillo
- 716 Point Cabrillo
- 723 Point Cabrillo Unit 1
- 719 Point Cabrillo
- 717 Point Reyes
- 715 Point Cabrillo
- 726 Point Arguello
Ask me questions while you tour the home.