4443 Summer Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,235 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 Summer Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $847,809, approximately $631 per square foot. 4443 Summer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Smith Thomas W and Smith Terri L
Bought by
Kattan Isam and Kattan Wrenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Outstanding Balance
$22,829
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$824,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Green David A and Green Teresa J
Bought by
Smith Thomas W and Smith Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,878
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kattan Isam | $155,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Smith Thomas W | $149,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kattan Isam | $147,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas W | $151,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $248,270 | $86,577 | $161,693 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $243,403 | $84,880 | $158,523 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $238,631 | $83,216 | $155,415 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $233,953 | $81,585 | $152,368 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $229,367 | $79,986 | $149,381 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $227,016 | $79,166 | $147,850 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $222,565 | $77,614 | $144,951 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $218,202 | $76,093 | $142,109 |
| 2017 | $71 | $213,924 | $74,601 | $139,323 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $209,731 | $73,139 | $136,592 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $206,582 | $72,041 | $134,541 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $202,536 | $70,630 | $131,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map