44433 Lowtree Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44433 Lowtree Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $416,518, approximately $298 per square foot. 44433 Lowtree Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Kathleen E
Bought by
Beougher Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,752
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Murphy Kathleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Sarrasin Susan R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Householder Jerry P
Bought by
Sarrasin Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,428
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Parman Francia
Bought by
Householder Jerry P and Sarrasin Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,870
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Parman Francia
Bought by
Parman Francia and Parman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Wright Mildred
Bought by
Parman Francia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beougher Brenda | $131,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murphy Kathleen E | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,585 | None Available | |
| Sarrasin Susan R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Householder Jerry P | $105,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Parman Francia | -- | -- | |
| Parman Francia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beougher Brenda | $129,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarrasin Susan R | $105,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Householder Jerry P | $103,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $168,461 | $42,015 | $126,446 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $165,159 | $41,192 | $123,967 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $161,922 | $40,385 | $121,537 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $158,748 | $39,594 | $119,154 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $155,636 | $38,818 | $116,818 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $154,041 | $38,420 | $115,621 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $151,021 | $37,667 | $113,354 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $148,061 | $36,929 | $111,132 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $142,313 | $35,496 | $106,817 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $140,176 | $34,963 | $105,213 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $137,432 | $34,279 | $103,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map