4444 Circle Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Circle Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $451,099, approximately $182 per square foot. 4444 Circle Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Stout Kerry Coffin
Bought by
Bradshaw Beulah and Bradshaw Janel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,428
Outstanding Balance
$149,696
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Stout Kerry Coffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Beulah | $243,000 | Napa Land Title | |
| Stout Kerry Coffin | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Beulah | $228,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $841 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2025 | $841 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $19,200 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map