Seller's Agent in 2025
Priya Maini
john greene Realtor
(630) 857-8848
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,701
Welcome to this stunning East-facing home in Emerson Park! Perfect for entertaining, this spacious townhome features an open-concept design where the large kitchen, breakfast area, and great room seamlessly connect. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, the home offers a private covered porch, driveway, and a charming balcony. With 3 bedrooms, 1 half bath, 2 full baths, and an additional bonus room/den on the lower level, this home combines comfort and flexibility. The bright and modern kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing quartz countertops, a farmhouse-style sink with a spray faucet, a large island with seating, and 42" white cabinets with crown molding. Stainless steel appliances add to the sleek, contemporary feel. Freshly painted throughout and with new carpets, this home is move-in ready. The inviting great room features 9-foot ceilings, elegant flooring, an oversized window, and recessed lighting, creating a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. Step out onto the balcony from the main level, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or evening sunset. The master suite offers a walk-in shower and a generous walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms on the same level provide added convenience. The finished lower level offers versatile space for an office, entertainment area, or extra living space, accommodating your needs. Located within the highly rated Naperville School District 204, this home is just minutes from Wolf's Crossing Community Park, Naperville Crossings, shopping, dining, a movie theater, and more. Please check the attached list of upgrades!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
john greene, Realtor License #475195311 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chawla Karan | $412,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chattopadhyay Subhasish | $299,990 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chawla Karan | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chattopadhyay Subhasish | $269,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $412,500 | -2.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +41.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $299,990 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $299,990 | -1.6% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Price Changed | $304,990 | -1.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Price Changed | $309,150 | -1.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $312,150 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,312 | $128,526 | $21,373 | $107,153 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $113,539 | $18,881 | $94,658 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $99,533 | $17,862 | $81,671 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $94,793 | $17,011 | $77,782 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $93,291 | $16,741 | $76,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Priya Maini
john greene Realtor
(630) 857-8848
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Sanders
Baird Warner
(630) 709-9901
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Linda Little
Little Realty
(630) 334-0575
11 in this area
2,234 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cheryl Bonk
Little Realty
(630) 405-4982
11 in this area
2,193 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12312064
APN: 07-01-05-415-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.