4444 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $139,626, approximately $135 per square foot. 4444 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Baumgardner Michael F and Baumgardner Mindy J
Bought by
Beckett Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,599
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Kelly L
Bought by
Baumgardner Michael F and Baumgardner Mindy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Callahan John M and Berg Jenna R
Bought by
Campbell Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Rosenberry Mary Jeanne
Bought by
Berg Jenna R and Callahan John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Est Howard R Murry
Bought by
Mary J Rosenberry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Sue A | $101,000 | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Beckett Sue A | $101,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Baumgardner Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Baumgardner Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Kelly L | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Campbell Kelly L | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Berg Jenna R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Berg Jenna R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Mary J Rosenberry | $62,900 | -- | |
| Mary J Rosenberry | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckett Sue A | $80,800 | |
| Closed | Beckett Sue A | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Kelly L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $40,770 | $7,050 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $21,620 | $5,250 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $22,621 | $5,250 | $17,371 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $22,621 | $5,250 | $17,371 |
| 2015 | $516 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
| 2013 | $504 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map