4448 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $134,613, approximately $130 per square foot. 4448 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Horne E Jeffrey E and Horne Dolores J
Bought by
Ohio Real Estate Management Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Downing Sarah and Barnett Justin
Bought by
Horne Horne E and Horne Dolores J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Coressel Lynn A
Bought by
Downing Sarah Elizabeth and Downing Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,410
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Sold by
Coressel John M and Coressel Agolda M
Bought by
Coressel John M and Coressel Agolda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Real Estate Management Ltd | -- | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Ohio Real Estate Management Ltd | -- | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Horne Horne E | $72,900 | None Available | |
| Downing Sarah Elizabeth | $53,000 | Attorney | |
| Coressel John M | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horne Horne E | $45,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing Sarah Elizabeth | $51,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $40,770 | $7,050 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $27,700 | $5,730 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $24,730 | $4,380 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $21,620 | $5,250 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $22,621 | $5,250 | $17,371 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $22,621 | $5,250 | $17,371 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
| 2014 | $481 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
| 2013 | $303 | $24,276 | $5,250 | $19,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map