4444 Riptide Ln Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Riptide Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $555,638, approximately $210 per square foot. 4444 Riptide Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Tekkalur Venkateswaran and Ranganathan Lalitha
Bought by
Royer Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,172
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Tekkalur Venkateswaran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,350
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Christopher T | -- | First American Title | |
| Tekkalur Venkateswaran | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer Christopher T | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tekkalur Venkateswaran | $160,350 | |
| Closed | Tekkalur Venkateswaran | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $577,070 | $140,000 | $437,070 |
| 2024 | $7,332 | $550,807 | $140,000 | $410,807 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $540,045 | $140,000 | $400,045 |
| 2022 | $8,238 | $441,911 | $100,000 | $341,911 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $363,253 | $85,000 | $278,253 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $348,381 | $85,000 | $263,381 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $357,482 | $85,000 | $272,482 |
| 2018 | $7,953 | $361,395 | $85,000 | $276,395 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $319,696 | $80,000 | $239,696 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $316,000 | $70,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $279,424 | $63,000 | $216,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map