Call Me Riptide Ln Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Call Me Riptide Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $553,124, approximately $209 per square foot. Call Me Riptide Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Yang Charles C and Yang Sarah H
Bought by
Yang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Yang Peggy H
Bought by
Yang Charles C and Yang Sarah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Yang Peggy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Revocable Living Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Yang Charles C | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Peggy H | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Charles C | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Peggy H | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,738 | $577,070 | $140,000 | $437,070 |
| 2024 | $9,217 | $550,807 | $140,000 | $410,807 |
| 2023 | $9,217 | $540,045 | $140,000 | $400,045 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $363,253 | $85,000 | $278,253 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $348,381 | $85,000 | $263,381 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $357,482 | $85,000 | $272,482 |
| 2018 | $7,953 | $361,395 | $85,000 | $276,395 |
| 2017 | $6,999 | $318,029 | $80,000 | $238,029 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $316,000 | $70,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $279,424 | $63,000 | $216,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map