4444 Trenton Mill Rd Upperco, MD 21155
Estimated Value: $195,076 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Trenton Mill Rd, Upperco, MD 21155 and is currently estimated at $236,769, approximately $246 per square foot. 4444 Trenton Mill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Bounds Virginia E
Bought by
Cullison Dennis A and Cullison Joleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Sold by
Kilgore Theresa
Bought by
Bounds Virginia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1986
Sold by
Beil Donald B
Bought by
Kilgore Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullison Dennis A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bounds Virginia E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Kilgore Theresa | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Theresa | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $164,600 | $83,000 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $161,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $159,400 | $83,000 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $159,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $158,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $158,300 | $83,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $157,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $156,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map