NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4444 Wortser Ave Studio City, CA 91604

Estimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,887,766

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $1,600,000 $1,113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,365 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School Rated A-
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2024

Located in the heart of Studio City, this home is perfectly positioned in a quiet neighborhood close to studios, shopping, and more. The 6,500 sq. ft. lot offers ample potential for expansion or development, making it an ideal opportunity for those looking to customize and enhance the property. With so much potential, this original home is ready to be transformed into your personalized retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gianfranco Lisi

Equity Union Real Estate License #01966638 Listed on: 08/12/2024

Equity Union Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 6,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Land Lease
  • Zoning described as LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Raised Hearth

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2362011016
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

6,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1438.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Property As Is, Trust/Conservator
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6501.0
  • Parcel #: 2362011016
  • Zoning Description: LAR1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2024
Closed on
Aug 18, 2024
Non Member
Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS
List Price
$1,650,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.03%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$1,732,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Genesis Management Group Llc $1,600,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $1,600,000 -3.0% $1,113 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $1,147 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,356 $1,600,000 $1,120,000 $480,000
2024 $1,356 $96,562 $53,571 $42,991
2023 $1,333 $94,670 $52,521 $42,149
2022 $1,276 $92,815 $51,492 $41,323
2021 $1,252 $90,996 $50,483 $40,513
2019 $1,217 $88,299 $48,987 $39,312
2018 $1,123 $86,569 $48,027 $38,542
2016 $1,054 $83,210 $46,163 $37,047
2015 $1,039 $81,961 $45,470 $36,491
2014 $1,051 $80,357 $44,580 $35,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224003355

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2362-011-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.