4445 Central St Detroit, MI 48210
Claytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Central St, Detroit, MI 48210 and is currently estimated at $110,034, approximately $100 per square foot. 4445 Central St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Western International High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Vargas Pascual Paslacios and Valdez Romero Mariana
Bought by
Valdivia Nunez Ma Natividad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Mccolon Interprises Llc
Bought by
Vargas Pascual Palacios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Colon Mary
Bought by
M Colon Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Nunez Ma Natividad | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Vargas Pascual Palacios | $22,000 | None Available | |
| M Colon Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $13,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,115 | $388 | $18,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map