4445 Costa de Oro Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,883 - $1,744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Costa de Oro, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,600,471, approximately $887 per square foot. 4445 Costa de Oro is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Earheart Robert Thomas
Bought by
Difebo Anthony J and Difebo Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Earheart Robert Thomas and Bach Sue
Bought by
Earheart Robert Thomas and Difebo Rebecca Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Difebo Arthur T
Bought by
Earheart Robert Thomas and Bach Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difebo Anthony J | $97,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Earheart Robert Thomas | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Earheart Robert Thomas | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Difebo Anthony J | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earheart Robert Thomas | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $514,953 | $205,976 | $308,977 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $504,856 | $201,937 | $302,919 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $494,957 | $197,977 | $296,980 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $485,252 | $194,095 | $291,157 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $475,738 | $190,289 | $285,449 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $470,862 | $188,339 | $282,523 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $461,631 | $184,647 | $276,984 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $452,580 | $181,027 | $271,553 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $443,707 | $177,478 | $266,229 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $435,008 | $173,999 | $261,009 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $428,477 | $171,387 | $257,090 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $420,086 | $168,031 | $252,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map