NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4445 E Garland Ave Fresno, CA 93726

McLane Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $220,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,158 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Beautyful 3 Bedroom 2 BA home situated in a quiet cul de sac & has 2 car garage with Brand new garage door & opener. Home is near schools, walking distance to Shopping Centers, Market, parks, restaurants & easy access to freeway. It's move-in ready for you. This house has been carefully renovated. Features a large living room and a separate family room with a cozy brick fireplace that includes a stove insert, both just off the roomy renovated kitchen That feauture Brand new Solid Maple Glaze Cabinets, Gorgeous Brazilian granite counter tops, new applaiances & beautiful 12x24 Italian porcelan floor. Central A/C and heating. Laminated flooring in all the rooms & family room. Living room has premium carpet. Huge back yard, perfect to build your dream pool & plenty of room for entertainment, new fence, a cover carport w/ driveway access & lock gate to park a 3rd car or boat, Covered patio. This property is FHA Ready, Traditional sale. Contact Listing agent for any questions. Hablo Espanol.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricardo Espinosa

Pacific Mortgage & Realty Co. License #02010787 Listed on: 12/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Leo Estrada

London Properties, Ltd. License #01798316

London Properties, Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x110
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RS5

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,900 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 146.37
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry, Wood Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Formal, Living Room/Area, Family Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Gas Appliances, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Extra Rooms: Family Room
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 1503.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Potential RV Parking, Carport, Auto Opener

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Cul De Sac

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2273
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X110
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9900.00
  • Price Per Acre: 967883.85

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Fresno Unified

Listed on
Dec 28, 2017
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Current Estimated Value
$353,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$6,480
Outstanding Balance
$5,539
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$348,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2017
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,480
Outstanding Balance
$5,539
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$348,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Kapalua Real Estate Investment Inc
Bought by
Montoya Octavio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Ignacio Zuniga and Vela Rosario V
Bought by
Kapalua Real Estate Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
List Price
$143,000
Sold Price
$143,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Sanderson Joe Franklin and Sanderson Evelyn M
Bought by
Sanderson Joe Franklin and Sanderson Evelyn Maurine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almanza Raul -- Orange Coast Title Company
Almanza Raul $220,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Montoya Octavio $153,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Kapalua Real Estate Investments Inc $140,000 Orange Coast Title Company O
Martinez Ignacio Zuniga $143,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sanderson Joe Franklin -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almanza Raul $6,480
Open Almanza Raul $216,015
Previous Owner Martinez Ignacio Zuniga $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $220,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 For Sale $220,000 +53.8% $146 / Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Sold $143,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2015 12/04/15 For Sale $143,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,253 $250,318 $56,889 $193,429
2023 $3,069 $240,600 $54,681 $185,919
2022 $3,027 $235,883 $53,609 $182,274
2021 $2,944 $231,258 $52,558 $178,700
2020 $2,932 $228,888 $52,020 $176,868
2019 $2,819 $224,400 $51,000 $173,400
2018 $1,924 $153,000 $45,900 $107,100
2017 $1,840 $145,860 $43,758 $102,102
2016 $752 $59,477 $10,706 $48,771
2015 $741 $58,585 $10,546 $48,039
2014 $727 $57,438 $10,340 $47,098

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 494673

Fresno MLS

APN: 438-082-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.