4445 E Roma Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,214,000 - $2,287,916
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 E Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $2,238,979, approximately $548 per square foot. 4445 E Roma Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Rebuild The Block Llc
Bought by
Chow James Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$38,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Dieffenbach David M and Dieffenbach Dominica W
Bought by
Rebuild The Block Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Brunson Scott D
Bought by
Dieffenbach David M and Hollander Dominica W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Dierdre E
Bought by
Brunson Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
9.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Dierdre E
Bought by
Quinn Dierdre E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,293
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Quinn James C
Bought by
Quinn Dierdre E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Wolfel Steven Raymond
Bought by
Dyvig Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Wolfel Alicia Oros
Bought by
Wolfel Steven Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow James Campbell | $2,200,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Rebuild The Block Llc | $700,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Dieffenbach David M | $329,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Brunson Scott D | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Quinn Dierdre E | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Dierdre E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quinn Dierdre E | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dyvig Jon | $122,000 | First American Title | |
| Wolfel Steven Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow James Campbell | $2,200,000 | |
| Closed | Chow James Campbell | $2,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebuild The Block Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dieffenbach David M | $263,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunson Scott D | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Dierdre E | $172,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyvig Jon | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $32,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $30,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $50,930 | $10,180 | $40,750 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $35,800 | $7,160 | $28,640 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map