4445 Forest Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32246
Windy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $210,925, approximately $224 per square foot. 4445 Forest Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Drawdy Clinton E and Drawdy Beverley R
Bought by
Drawdy Clinton E and Drawdy Beverley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Drawdy Clinton E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Parrish Orville E
Bought by
Drawdy Clinton E and Drawdy Beverley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Rowell Nancy Elizabeth
Bought by
Parrish Orville Elroy and Parrish Mary Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Parrish Orville Elroy and Parrish Sue Ellen
Bought by
Rowell Nancy Elizabeth and Trust #4445 Forest Blvd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Parrish Orville E and Parrish Mary Ruth
Bought by
Parrish Orville E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawdy Clinton E | -- | Attorney | |
| Drawdy Clinton E | $100 | -- | |
| Drawdy Clinton E | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Parrish Orville Elroy | -- | -- | |
| Rowell Nancy Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Parrish Orville E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,866 | $180,692 | $88,261 | $92,431 |
| 2025 | $936 | $168,144 | $78,609 | $89,535 |
| 2024 | $896 | $86,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $896 | $84,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $81,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $79,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $730 | $73,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $762 | $71,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $67,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $66,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map