4445 Horizon Dr Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Horizon Dr, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $460,592, approximately $283 per square foot. 4445 Horizon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Redrock Rm Llc
Bought by
Tostado Lisette and Moreno Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,576
Outstanding Balance
$380,754
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Redrock Rm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,576
Outstanding Balance
$380,754
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tostado Lisette | $459,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Redrock Rm Llc | $2,352,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tostado Lisette | $403,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Redrock Rm Llc | $12,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $477,399 | $98,838 | $378,561 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $458,862 | $95,000 | $363,862 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $15,090 | $15,090 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $14,795 | $14,795 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $14,644 | $14,644 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $14,357 | $14,357 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map